Custom Script (e.g Ads Script)

Scorecard

Binfield Cricket Club 2nd XI v Falkland CC 3rd XI on Sat 06 Jul 2019 at 1.00pm Traditional
Binfield Cricket Club Won By 4 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Falkland CC 3rd XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 13w 8b 3lb 
for 7 wickets
25
240 (52.0 overs)
     
Townsend lbw  N Jones 47
Thomas b  H Jones 50
Clarke ct  Henly b N Jones 19
Afridi b  H Jones 20
Thiruchilvam b  Henly 18
Harrison Not Out  40
Patel st  Jeffery b Warwick 2
Camplin lbw  Henly 19
Tareen Not Out  0
Hawkins  
Mabbat  

Binfield Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Olly Nicholson9.042800.003.11
Cameron Ireland7.003900.005.57
Peter Henly15.0265232.504.33
Neil Jones5.0025212.505.00
Harry Jones9.0044222.004.89
Nathan Warwick7.0128128.004.00

Binfield Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 12w 5b 2lb 
for 5 wickets
20
242

(37.2 overs)
    
Steve Jeffery Run out  29 1
Peter Henly hit wicket  b Afridi 46 1
Olly Nicholson b  Hawkins 72
Lewis Hall b  Hawkins 4
Paul Bray b  Hawkins 9
James Wright Not Out  18
Paul Edgington Not Out  44
Cameron Ireland  
Neil Jones  
Harry Jones  
Nathan Warwick  

Falkland CC 3rd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Campliin7.014500.006.43
Tareen4.002700.006.75
Clarke5.204400.008.25
Hawkins10.0073324.337.30
Afridi8.0228128.003.50
Thomas3.011800.006.00

  • Umpire :
    Ian Foster
  • Scorer :