Scorecard

Newbury CC v Binfield Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 30 Jun 2018 at 1.00pm Traditional
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Binfield Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5w 1b  
for 9 wickets
6
217

(52.0 overs)
    
Wynand Lamprecht ct  Antsey b Shekhawat 4 1
Mike Staves ct  Farrow b Vynatheya 5 1
Chris Morgan ct  Ferguson b Vynatheya 2
Eddie Lee lbw  Anstey 46
Shaun Miller ct  Sastry b Vynatheya 1
Matt Humphrey b  Shekhawat 4
Alex Jackson Not Out  131
Andrew Haas ct  Ferguson b Anstey 4 1 1
Duncan Wessels ct  and b Anstey 0
Joseph Sculley Run out  9
Matt Hayman Not Out  0

Newbury CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Vynatheya10.042438.002.40
Shekhawat10.0328214.002.80
Mills16.006200.003.87
Anstey16.0095331.675.94

Newbury CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 4w 2b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
9
138 (48.0 overs)
     
Anstey st  Haas b Lamprecht 10
Shekhawat ct  Lamprecht b Wessels 4
Farrow b  Wessels 9
Hanabe lbw  Wessels 19
Duncan b  Jackson 10
Davis b  Wessels 1
Mills ct  Haas b Wessels 63
Ferguson ct  Staves b Hayman 8
Smith Not Out  12
Sastry  
Vynatheya  

Binfield Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Wynand Lamprecht 8.0225125.003.12
Chris Morgan6.031000.001.67
Duncan Wessels14.044859.603.43
Alex Jackson9.0229129.003.22
Matt Hayman7.0216116.002.29
Joseph Sculley4.00900.002.25

  • Umpire :
    Matt York
  • Scorer :
    Matt Hayman